Junior Market Goat 2021 Results




Conexión San Angelo newsroom Photo courtesy of San Angelo Stock Show & Rodeo Association The 2021 San Angelo Stock Show & Rodeo Market Goats competition kicked off Feb. 3, 2021. This competition continued through Saturday, Feb. 6.

SAN ANGELO – The second day of the Junior Market Goat Placing San Angelo Stock Show & Rodeo Association results were released Saturday afternoon, Feb. 6, 2021. The judge for the market goats was Brent Jennings, Kenly, NC. 01 ∙∙∙∙∙∙∙∙∙∙∙∙∙ 10 records

Below are 10 contestants of 100 entered in this competition.

Place Exhibitor Name Club Special Placing Division Placing Text Entry #

1 Emma Lathem Dallam‐Hartley County Reserve Champion 2530 2 John Decker Tom Green County 4‐H 14935 3 Jon W Stultz Tom Green County 4‐H 15078

4 Saige Brunson Plainview FFA 4155

5 Canyon R Moran Robert Lee FFA 12904

6 Kari Sue Johnson Swisher County 4‐H 9460

7 Gage Tucker Boness Tom Green County 4‐H 14915

8 Avery B. Cordes Leon County 4‐H 14089

9 Sarah Strube Andrews County 4‐H 10730

10 Bailie M Nobile Saint Jo FFA 7620

For the complete list of contestants, go to: https://www.sanangelorodeo.com/p/livestock1/show-results


* * * * * * * * *

Competencia de Ganado Caprino Junior 2021

Sala de prensa Conexión San Angelo


Foto cortesía de San Angelo Stock Show & Rodeo Association

La exposición y competencia de cabras de mercado en el San Angelo Stock Show & Rodeo 2021 comenzó el 3 de febrero de 2021. Esta competencia continuó hasta el sábado 6 de febrero.


SAN ÁNGELO - El sábado 6 de febrero, durante el segundo día de competencia de la exposición ganadera San Angelo Stock Show & Rodeo Association 2021, se publicaron los resultados de la división de cabras de mercado junior.

El juez de las cabras del mercado fue Brent Jennings, de Kenly, Carolina del Norte.

01 ∙∙∙∙∙∙∙∙∙∙∙∙∙ 10 registros

Estos son los 10 finalistas de los 100 concursantes inscritos en esta competencia.

Place Exhibitor Name Club Special Placing Division Placing Text Entry #

Lugar Nombre del expositor Club Colocación especial Texto Número de entrada


1 Emma Lathem Dallam‐Hartley County Reserve Champion 2530

2 John Decker Tom Green County 4‐H 14935

3 Jon W Stultz Tom Green County 4‐H 15078

4 Saige Brunson Plainview FFA 4155

5 Canyon R Moran Robert Lee FFA 12904

6 Kari Sue Johnson Swisher County 4‐H 9460

7 Gage Tucker Boness Tom Green County 4‐H 14915

8 Avery B. Cordes Leon County 4‐H 14089

9 Sarah Strube Andrews County 4‐H 10730

10 Bailie M Nobile Saint Jo FFA 7620


Para ver la lista completa de los competidores visite: https://www.sanangelorodeo.com/p/livestock1/show-results

0 views0 comments